Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
U10 Saturday
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
12 Oct 19 9:00AM St Anthonys Gold   drew   Melton Centrals Gold Arnolds Creek Recreation Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
12 Oct 19 9:00AM Eynesbury Green   drew   Aintree Melton South Recreation Reserve Official result
12 Oct 19 9:00AM Melton Centrals White   drew   Melton Centrals Red Blackwood Drive Reserve (Turf Oval) Official result
12 Oct 19 9:00AM Melton   drew   Eynesbury White MacPherson Park (Oval #4 (Soccer Field)) Official result
12 Oct 19 9:00AM Darley   drew   Eynesbury Black Mason's Lane Reserve (Mason's Lane Reserve - Oval #2) Official result
12 Oct 19 9:00AM St Anthonys Green   v   BYE  
Round 2
19 Oct 19 9:00AM St Anthonys Gold   drew   Eynesbury Green Arnolds Creek Recreation Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
19 Oct 19 9:00AM Aintree   drew   Melton Centrals Gold Frontier Recreation Reserve (East Oval) Official result
19 Oct 19 9:00AM BYE v Melton Centrals White  
19 Oct 19 9:00AM Melton Centrals Red   drew   St Anthonys Green Blackwood Drive Reserve (Turf Oval) Official result
19 Oct 19 9:00AM Darley   drew   Melton Mason's Lane Reserve (Mason's Lane Reserve - Oval #2) Official result
19 Oct 19 9:00AM Eynesbury Black   drew   Eynesbury White Melton South Recreation Reserve Official result
Round 3
26 Oct 19 9:00AM Melton   drew   St Anthonys Gold MacPherson Park (Oval #4 (Soccer Field)) Official result
26 Oct 19 9:00AM Eynesbury Black   drew   Melton Centrals Gold Melton South Recreation Reserve Official result
26 Oct 19 9:00AM Eynesbury Green   drew   Melton Centrals Red Mount Carberry Reserve (Mount Carberry Recreation Reserve) Official result
26 Oct 19 9:00AM BYE v Aintree  
26 Oct 19 9:00AM Melton Centrals White   drew   Eynesbury White Blackwood Drive Reserve (Turf Oval) Official result
26 Oct 19 9:00AM Darley   drew   St Anthonys Green Mason's Lane Reserve (Mason's Lane Reserve - Oval #2) Official result
Round 4
2 Nov 19 9:00AM St Anthonys Gold   drew   Aintree Arnolds Creek Recreation Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
2 Nov 19 9:00AM Melton Centrals Gold   drew   St Anthonys Green Blackwood Drive Reserve (Turf Oval) Official result
2 Nov 19 9:00AM Darley   drew   Eynesbury Green Mason's Lane Reserve (Mason's Lane Reserve - Oval #2) Official result
2 Nov 19 9:00AM Melton Centrals White   drew   Eynesbury Black Blackwood Drive Reserve (Oval 3) Official result
2 Nov 19 9:00AM Eynesbury White   drew   Melton Centrals Red Melton South Recreation Reserve Official result
2 Nov 19 9:00AM Melton   v   BYE  
Round 5
9 Nov 19 9:00AM Eynesbury White   drew   St Anthonys Gold Melton South Recreation Reserve Official result
9 Nov 19 9:00AM Melton Centrals Gold   drew   Melton Blackwood Drive Reserve (Turf Oval) Official result
9 Nov 19 9:00AM Melton Centrals White   drew   Eynesbury Green Blackwood Drive Reserve (Oval 3) Official result
9 Nov 19 9:00AM Aintree   drew   Melton Centrals Red Frontier Recreation Reserve (West Oval) Official result
9 Nov 19 9:00AM BYE v Darley  
9 Nov 19 9:00AM St Anthonys Green   drew   Eynesbury Black Arnolds Creek Recreation Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
Round 6
16 Nov 19 9:00AM St Anthonys Gold   drew   Eynesbury Black Arnolds Creek Recreation Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
16 Nov 19 9:00AM Melton Centrals White   drew   Melton Centrals Gold Blackwood Drive Reserve (Turf Oval) Official result
16 Nov 19 9:00AM Eynesbury Green   drew   Melton Mount Carberry Reserve (Mount Carberry Recreation Reserve) Official result
16 Nov 19 9:00AM Aintree   drew   Darley Frontier Recreation Reserve (East Oval) Official result
16 Nov 19 9:00AM Melton Centrals Red   v   BYE  
16 Nov 19 9:00AM Eynesbury White   drew   St Anthonys Green Melton South Recreation Reserve Official result
Round 7
23 Nov 19 9:00AM St Anthonys Gold   drew   Melton Centrals Red Arnolds Creek Recreation Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
23 Nov 19 9:00AM Melton Centrals Gold   drew   Darley Blackwood Drive Reserve (Turf Oval) Official result
23 Nov 19 9:00AM Eynesbury Green   drew   Eynesbury White Mount Carberry Reserve (Mount Carberry Recreation Reserve) Official result
23 Nov 19 9:00AM Aintree   drew   Melton Centrals White Frontier Recreation Reserve (West Oval) Official result
23 Nov 19 9:00AM St Anthonys Green   drew   Melton Arnolds Creek Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
23 Nov 19 9:00AM BYE v Eynesbury Black  
Round 8
30 Nov 19 8:30AM Melton   drew   Melton Centrals White Kurunjang Reserve Official result
30 Nov 19 9:00AM St Anthonys Gold   drew   Darley Arnolds Creek Recreation Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
30 Nov 19 9:00AM Eynesbury White   drew   Melton Centrals Gold Mount Carberry Reserve (Mount Carberry Recreation Reserve) Official result
30 Nov 19 9:00AM BYE v Eynesbury Green  
30 Nov 19 9:00AM Aintree   drew   St Anthonys Green Frontier Recreation Reserve (West Oval) Official result
30 Nov 19 9:00AM Melton Centrals Red   drew   Eynesbury Black Blackwood Drive Reserve (Turf Oval) Official result
Round 9
7 Dec 19 9:00AM St Anthonys Gold   v   BYE  
7 Dec 19 9:00AM Eynesbury Green   drew   Melton Centrals Gold Mount Carberry Reserve (Mount Carberry Recreation Reserve) Official result
7 Dec 19 9:00AM Aintree   drew   Eynesbury White Frontier Recreation Reserve (East Oval) Official result
7 Dec 19 9:00AM St Anthonys Green   drew   Melton Centrals White Arnolds Creek Recreation Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
7 Dec 19 9:00AM Melton Centrals Red   drew   Darley Blackwood Drive Reserve (Turf Oval) Official result
7 Dec 19 9:00AM Eynesbury Black   drew   Melton Melton South Recreation Reserve Official result
Round 10
14 Dec 19 9:00AM St Anthonys Green   drew   St Anthonys Gold Arnolds Creek Recreation Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
14 Dec 19 9:00AM Melton Centrals Gold   drew   Melton Centrals Red Blackwood Drive Reserve (Turf Oval) Official result
14 Dec 19 9:00AM Eynesbury Black   drew   Eynesbury Green Mount Carberry Reserve (Mount Carberry Recreation Reserve) Official result
14 Dec 19 9:00AM Melton   drew   Aintree Kurunjang Reserve Official result
14 Dec 19 9:00AM Darley   drew   Melton Centrals White Mason's Lane Reserve (Mason's Lane Reserve - Oval #2) Official result
14 Dec 19 9:00AM BYE v Eynesbury White  
Round 11
1 Feb 20 9:00AM Melton Centrals White   drew   St Anthonys Gold Blackwood Drive Reserve (Turf Oval) Official result
1 Feb 20 9:00AM Melton Centrals Gold   v   BYE  
1 Feb 20 9:00AM St Anthonys Green   drew   Eynesbury Green Arnolds Creek Recreation Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
1 Feb 20 9:00AM Aintree   drew   Eynesbury Black Frontier Recreation Reserve (West Oval) Official result
1 Feb 20 9:00AM Melton Centrals Red   drew   Melton Blackwood Drive Reserve (Oval 3) Official result
1 Feb 20 9:00AM Eynesbury White   drew   Darley Melton South Recreation Reserve Official result
Round 12
8 Feb 20 9:00AM St Anthonys Gold   drew   Melton Centrals Gold Arnolds Creek Recreation Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
8 Feb 20 9:00AM Eynesbury Green   drew   Aintree Mount Carberry Reserve (Mount Carberry Recreation Reserve) Official result
8 Feb 20 9:00AM Melton Centrals Red   drew   Melton Centrals White Blackwood Drive Reserve (Turf Oval) Official result
8 Feb 20 9:00AM Melton   drew   Eynesbury White MacPherson Park (Oval #4 (Soccer Field)) Official result
8 Feb 20 9:00AM Eynesbury Black   drew   Darley Melton South Recreation Reserve Official result
8 Feb 20 9:00AM BYE v St Anthonys Green  
Round 13
15 Feb 20 9:00AM Eynesbury Green   drew   St Anthonys Gold Mount Carberry Reserve (Mount Carberry Recreation Reserve) Official result
15 Feb 20 9:00AM Melton Centrals Gold   drew   Aintree Blackwood Drive Reserve (Turf Oval) Official result
15 Feb 20 9:00AM Melton Centrals White   v   BYE  
15 Feb 20 9:00AM St Anthonys Green   drew   Melton Centrals Red Arnolds Creek Recreation Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
15 Feb 20 9:00AM Darley   drew   Melton Mason's Lane Reserve (Mason's Lane Reserve - Oval #2) Official result
15 Feb 20 9:00AM Eynesbury White   drew   Eynesbury Black Melton South Recreation Reserve Official result
Round 14
22 Feb 20 9:00AM Melton   drew   St Anthonys Gold MacPherson Park (Oval #4 (Soccer Field)) Official result
22 Feb 20 9:00AM Eynesbury Black   drew   Melton Centrals Gold Frontier Recreation Reserve (West Oval) Official result
22 Feb 20 9:00AM Melton Centrals Red   drew   Eynesbury Green Blackwood Drive Reserve (Turf Oval) Official result
22 Feb 20 9:00AM Aintree   v   BYE  
22 Feb 20 9:00AM Eynesbury White   drew   Melton Centrals White Melton South Recreation Reserve Official result
22 Feb 20 9:00AM St Anthonys Green   drew   Darley Arnolds Creek Recreation Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
QUALIFYING FINALS
29 Feb 20 9:00AM St Anthonys Gold   v   BYE  
29 Feb 20 9:00AM Melton   def   Melton Centrals White MacPherson Park (Oval #4 (Soccer Field)) Official result
29 Feb 20 9:00AM Eynesbury White   def   Eynesbury Green Mount Carberry Reserve (Mount Carberry Recreation Reserve) Official result
29 Feb 20 9:00AM Aintree   def by   Melton Centrals Gold Frontier Recreation Reserve (East Oval) Official result
29 Feb 20 9:00AM St Anthonys Green   def   Melton Centrals Red Arnolds Creek Recreation Reserve (Oval 2) Final result entered, no confirmation
29 Feb 20 9:00AM Eynesbury Black   def by   Darley Melton South Recreation Reserve Official result
SEMI FINALS
7 Mar 20 9:00AM St Anthonys Gold   def   Eynesbury Black Arnolds Creek Recreation Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
7 Mar 20 9:00AM Melton   def   Aintree MacPherson Park (Oval #4 (Soccer Field)) Final result entered, no confirmation
7 Mar 20 9:00AM Eynesbury White   def by   Melton Centrals Gold Melton South Recreation Reserve Official result
7 Mar 20 9:00AM Darley   def   St Anthonys Green Mason's Lane Reserve (Mason's Lane Reserve - Oval #2) Final result entered, no confirmation
PRELIMINARY FINALS
14 Mar 20 8:00AM Melton   def   Darley MacPherson Park (Oval #4 (Soccer Field)) Final result entered, no confirmation
14 Mar 20 9:00AM St Anthonys Gold   def   Melton Centrals Gold Arnolds Creek Recreation Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
FINAL
21 Mar 20 9:00AM St Anthonys Gold   v   Melton Arnolds Creek Recreation Reserve (Oval 2)  

Fixture Last updated: 16 Mar 20 7:16PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.